Organization

LOCAL COMMITTEE

Luis Fernando Castillo Ossa (Chair), Universidad de Caldas, Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Manizales (Colombia)

Marcelo López Trujillo (Industrial Chair), Universidad de Caldas, Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Manizales (Colombia)

Sandra Victoria Hurtado, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Oscar Hernán Franco , Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Gustavo Isaza, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Jeferson Arango Lopez, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

PARTNERS COMMITTEE

Diego Hernando Ceballos (Gerente de People Contact), Manizales (Colombia)

Jorge Alberto Jaramillo Garzon, BIOS

Juan Felipe Jaramillo, Secretaria TIC y Competitividad - Alcaldía de Manizales (Colombia)

Nicolas Llano, Representante Secretaría De Desarrollo, Empleo e innovación - Gobernación de Caldas (Colombia)

Santiago Ruiz Herrera, Decano de la Facultad de Ingeniería y Arquitectura Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Manizales (Colombia)

Omar Danilo Castrillón, Departamento Ingeniería Industrial UNAL Sede Manizales (Colombia)

Oscar Cardona, Universidad Autónoma de Manizales (Colombia)

Santiago Murillo, Universidad Autónoma de Manizales (Colombia)

Luis Carlos Correa, Universidad de Manizales (Colombia)

Johana Yepez, Secretaria TIC y Competitividad - Alcaldía de Manizales (Colombia)

Maria Idally Buitrago, Cámara y Comercio de Manizales (Colombia)

WORKSHOP CHAIRS

Fernando de la Prieta, University of Salamanca (Spain)

Oscar Hernán Franco, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Saber Trabelsi, Science Program, Texas A&M University (Qatar)

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIRS

Sara Rodríguez, University of Salamanca (Spain)

Gustavo Adolfo Isaza, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Omar Danilo Castrillón, Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Manizales (Colombia)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE (Tentative)

Juan Manuel Corchado (Co-Chair), University of Salamanca (Spain)

Sigeru Omatu (Co-Chair), Hiroshima University (Japan)

Ben Ahmed Mohamed, Faculty of Sciences and Technologies Tangier (Morocco)

Zulaiha Ali Othman, Universiti Kebangsaan (Malaysia)

Cesar Analide, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)

Carlos Jaime Barrios, Universidad Industrial del Santander (Colombia)

José Carpio Pinedo, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Spain)

Eduardo Carrillo Zambrano, Universidad Autónoma de Bucaramanga (Colombia)

Luis Fernando Castillo Ossa, Facultad de Ingenierías, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Roberto Centeno, Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED)

Cesar Alberto Collazos, Universidad del Cauca (Colombia)

Faber Danilo, Universidad del Quindío (Colombia)

Kapal Dev, Cork Institute of Technology (Ireland)

Yucheng Dong, University of Sichuan (China)

Nestor Duque, Universidad Nacional de Colombia (Colombia)

Ponciano Jorge Escamilla-Ambrosio, Facultad de Ingeniería, UdelaR (Uruguay)

Bruno Fernandes, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)

Ângela Ferreira, Instituto Politécnico de Bragança (Portugal)

Hamido Fujita, Iwate Prefectural University (Japan)

Jian - Guo Zhang, London South Bank University (UK)

Yusuf Hendrawan, Universitas Brawijaya (Indonesia)

Javier Hernandez Fernandez, Iberdrola - Iberdrola Innovation Middle East (Qatar)

Francisco Herrera Viedma, University of Granada (Spain)

Gustavo Adolfo Isaza, Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Omar Khan, University of Maine (US)

Arun Kumar Sharma, Sagam University (India)

Sandeep Langar, University of Texas at San Antonio (US)

Tianchen Li, Northwestern Polytechnical University (China)

Carlos Eduardo Marulanda E, Universidad Nacional de Colombia

José Machado, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)

Shalva Marjanishvili, Hinman Consulting Engineers, Inc (US)

Abdelhamid Mellouk, Université Paris-Est Créteil (France)

Carlos Meza, Tecnológico de Costa Rica (Costa Rica)

Pablo Monzon, Centro de Investigación en Computación-IPN (México)

Leandro Nunes de Castro, Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie (Brasil)

Sascha Ossowski, University Rey Juan Carlos (Spain)

Sarita Pais, Auckland University of Technology (New Zealand)

Dave Parry, Auckland University of Technology (New Zealand)

Marta Plaza Hernández, University of Salamanca (Spain)

Mauricio Arbelaez Rendón , Universidad de Caldas (Colombia)

Milagros Rey, Naturgy (Spain)

Iván Rodríguez Conde, University of Arkansas at Little Rock (USA)

Mohd Saberi, United Arab Emirates University (United Arab Emirates)

Cristobal Salas Alfredo, Universidad Veracruzana (México)

Ali Selamat, UTM (Malaysia)

Carlos Fernando da Silva Ramos, Polytechnic of Porto (Portugal)

Richard Sinnott, University of Melbourne (Australia)

Layth Sliman, Efrei-Paris, Villejuif (France)

Andrei Tchernykh, Centro de Investigación CICESE (México)

Mirwan Ushada, Universitas Gadjah Mada (Indonesia)

Luis Carlos Correa, Universidad de Manizales

Zita Vale, Polytechnic of Porto (Portugal)

G. Kumar Venayagamoorthy, Clemson University (USA)

Chan Weng Howe, Artificial Intelligence and Bioinformatics Group - AIBIG (Malaysia)

Reza Yousefi Zenouz, Kharazmi University (Iran)

Suhaila Zainudin, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (Malaysia)

2022 | Sustainable Smart Cities and Territories International Conference